Monday, March 22, 2010

OF BLOG BACKGROUND & FUTURE BABIES


I'm a sucker for cute stuffs, 
nothing much i can do about it.
(and there's NOTHING wrong with it, either)

i mean, if u happen to meet me in person, i don't really reflect as someone who would go gaga at cutesies stuffs..but seriously, i do. ^__^

Hence, the current blog background (it IS cute,right? **smiling sheepishly). i have this habit of changing my blog background from time to time and usually, i hunt for cute factors, not necessarily pink, though. hi hi.

I might change again, but for now, it'll stay. maybe longer than i expected..and it's all because of blog walking.

This is what actually happened.

I was blogwalking like I normally do after working hours, enjoying interesting entries, learning new things and relating myself to similar experiences. then somehow i found this blog owned by a quite interesting young lady and after reading quite a lot of her entries, dropped by a few words telling her i dropped by.

Well, one other reason why i do blogwalking quite often is to get my baby blog (yup, i am new at this..dozo yuroshikou..onegaishimasu ^_^) introduced to those fellow bloggers out there.the more you 'meet', the more new things about blogging particularly, and other stuffs as well you learn.

So, eventhough only half-expecting it, this young lady DID visit my blog, and not only she (maybe) found another new blog to enjoy, she found something better:




All about it in her entry. Thanks Yanie, i appreciate the appreciation hi hi.


And this is what i found in her blog..




or should i say who i found .. ^_^

She did some photo morphing and i was so driven to try. Above is a hint of how our (me & B) kid(s) might look like..it's kinda fun, coz i get to try and see how kids would look like if Brad Pitt & I would be the parents he he..


Go MORPHING here..it's fun!


p.s: a boy or a girl, u think?


p.s.s: figured i should put up the faces morphed since thte kid's face looked so real (it does, huh KW? ^_^) so here they are


there's the daddy he he

and the mummy he he he

(people say we look much alike..izit?)

7 left comments..you?:

kenwooi said...

the morphing looks real.. and a cute one too =)

Nay-MrsNurl said...

yeah, i was surprised by the result..hmm, come to think of it, maybe i should put up the pics i morphed to get this pic,kan? :)

ArmaniWhite said...

finally... i got to see the daddy's face..lol

Nay-MrsNurl said...

wakakakakakaka.. **sy ketawa betul2 nie... ;p

hurm, tulah wak jawa chenta hati sy ..
**muntah ijau

noirjewelry said...

yihoooo!!!!

Nay-MrsNurl said...

hahahaha.. ya memeng..napa yihooo? :D

noirjewelry said...

kanapa tu a?..aku nda ngat suda..excited kali

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Words of Nonny Atika. Powered by Blogger.